OLAC Language Resource Catalog

Navigation Aids

OLAC Language Resource Catalog
Search for language resources
 

Filters

hide/display content

Currently Used Filters

Remove
filtered DCMI type: MovingImage
Remove
filtered Online: Yes
Remove
filtered Geographic region: Asia
Sort Results By:
Narrow Results By:
3079
Turkish
view more...
view more...
369
Europe
197
China
view more...
view more...
5939
Text
4355
Sound
view more...
3079
Turkish
view more...
view more...
view more...
view more...
4295
Turkey
2967
Japan
view more...
view more...
3079
Turkish
view more...
view more...
3079
Turkish
view more...
view more...

Main Content

« First • Previous • NextLast »
Results: *RSS*
Showing hits 1 - 50 out of 12962  
Asli Ozyurek (compiler); Reyhan Turanli (compiler). n.d. MPI corpora : Language and Cognition : Gesture Projects : Ozyurek.
Alexander Elias (researcher). n.d. The Language Archive, Max Planck Institute for Psycholinguistics.
Sotaro Kita (compiler); Mihoko Fujii (compiler). n.d. MPI corpora : Language and Cognition : Gesture Projects : Kita.
Amanda Brown (compiler). n.d. MPI corpora : Multilingualism : abrown.
Sweta; Bhuvana Narasimhan (compiler). n.d. MPI corpora : Language and Cognition : southasia : Hindi : Bhuvana Narasimhan.
Beyza (researcher). n.d. MPI corpora : Language and Cognition : Sign Language : Sumer.
Fat (speaker); Beyza (researcher). n.d. MPI corpora : Language and Cognition : Sign Language : Sumer.
01 (recorder). n.d. MPI corpora : Language and Cognition : Gesture Projects : Ozyurek.
Sonja Riesberg (compiler); Nikolaus Himmelmann (compiler); Lala (speaker). n.d. DoBeS archive : CELD Papua.
Ibrahim Alamudi (speaker); Claudia (speaker); Winarno (speaker); Winarno (compiler); Johora (speaker). n.d. DoBeS archive : Totoli.
Khairunnisa (speaker); McDonnell, Bradley (researcher); Closson, Reuben (researcher); Henke, Ryan (researcher); Ransdell-Green, Margaret (researcher); Schuelke, Peter (researcher); Smith, Ashleigh (researcher); McDonnell, Bradley (depositor); Khairunnisa (consultant). 2017. Kaipuleohone.
n.a. n.d. DoBeS archive : Semang.
XXX (speaker); CHIGUL (speaker); MOTGUL (speaker); FATGUL (speaker); BEAGUL (speaker). n.d. MPI EVA corpora : Jakarta Field Station.
Addressee (speaker); Asli Özyürek (recorder). n.d. MPI corpora : Language and Cognition : Gesture Projects : Ozyurek.
Amanda Brown (compiler). n.d. MPI corpora : Multilingualism : abrown.
Asifa Majid (researcher); Asifa Majid (compiler). n.d. The Language Archive, Max Planck Institute for Psycholinguistics.
Sotaro Kita (compiler); Mihoko Fujii (compiler). n.d. MPI corpora : Language and Cognition : Gesture Projects : Kita.
Barbara Schmiedtova (compiler). n.d. MPI corpora : Acquisition : L2 Acquisition : Barbsch-L2 data.
01 (recorder); SG (speaker). n.d. MPI corpora : Language and Cognition : Gesture Projects : Ozyurek.
n.a. n.d. MPI corpora : Acquisition : L1 Acquisition : Bhuvana Narasimhan.
Amanda Brown (compiler). n.d. MPI corpora : Multilingualism : abrown.
Duoding (speaker); Chirkova, Katia (researcher); Amelot, Angélique (researcher); Basset, Patricia (researcher); Chirkova, Katia (depositor). 2018. Centre de recherches linguistiques sur l'Asie orientale.
Sotaro Kita (compiler); Mihoko Fujii (compiler). n.d. MPI corpora : Language and Cognition : Gesture Projects : Kita.
Subject01 (speaker); Asli Özyürek (researcher). n.d. MPI corpora : Language and Cognition : Gesture Projects : Ozyurek.
Daud Walianggen (speaker); Hermina Walianggen (speaker); Marta Kossay (speaker); Edi Walilo (speaker); Mabelhe Wandik (speaker); Esai Walianggen (speaker); Wandikhe (speaker); Wahyu Walianggen (speaker); Yonina Wandik (speaker); Lafan Walianggen (speaker); Firaon Walianggen (speaker); Federik Walilo (speaker); Saulus Walianggen (singer); Devina Lena Wandik (speaker); Lidya Walianggen (speaker); Ham Walilo (speaker); Listina Sayokhe (speaker). n.d. DoBeS archive : CELD Papua.
Asli Özyürek (recorder). n.d. MPI corpora : Language and Cognition : Sign Language : Ozyurek.
Eibl-Eibesfeldt (compiler); Eibl-Eibesfeldt (researcher). n.d. Humanethologisches Filmarchiv.
Sotaro Kita (compiler); Kaoru Sugahara (compiler); Naoko Takemura (compiler). n.d. MPI corpora : Language and Cognition : Gesture Projects : Kita.
Made Wijaya (Michael White) (compiler); Made Wijaya (Michael White) (recorder). 2015. Pacific And Regional Archive for Digital Sources in Endangered Cultures (PARADISEC).
XXX (speaker); CHIGUL (speaker); MOTGUL (speaker); FATGUL (speaker); BEAGUL (speaker). n.d. MPI EVA corpora : Jakarta Field Station.
Amanda Brown (compiler). n.d. MPI corpora : Multilingualism : abrown.
Made Wijaya (Michael White) (compiler); Made Wijaya (Michael White) (recorder). 2011. Pacific And Regional Archive for Digital Sources in Endangered Cultures (PARADISEC).
Beyza (researcher); naz (speaker). n.d. MPI corpora : Language and Cognition : Sign Language : Sumer.
n.a. n.d. MPI corpora : Language and Cognition : southeastasia : Lao : Enfield.
Sotaro Kita (compiler); Mihoko Fujii (compiler). n.d. MPI corpora : Language and Cognition : Gesture Projects : Kita.
Beyza (researcher). n.d. MPI corpora : Language and Cognition : Sign Language : Sumer.
n.a. n.d. MPI EVA corpora : Jakarta Field Station.
JIAPIT (speaker); OPIPIT (speaker); FARPIT (speaker); XXX (speaker); EXPERN (speaker); NUNPIT (speaker). n.d. MPI EVA corpora : Jakarta Field Station.
01 (recorder). n.d. MPI corpora : Language and Cognition : Gesture Projects : Ozyurek.
Kristian Walianggen (speaker); Eti Pahabol (speaker); Helewat Nelambo (speaker); Meretina Nelambo (speaker); Celina (speaker). n.d. DoBeS archive : CELD Papua.
17 (speaker). n.d. MPI corpora : Language and Cognition : Gesture Projects : Furman.
Sotaro Kita (compiler); Mihoko Fujii (compiler). n.d. MPI corpora : Language and Cognition : Gesture Projects : Kita.
Arjun Rai (compiler); Martin Gaenszle (compiler); Sailung Rai (speaker). n.d. DoBeS archive : Chintang and Puma Documentation Project.
n.a. n.d. MPI EVA corpora : Jakarta Field Station.
Asli Özyürek (recorder). n.d. MPI corpora : Language and Cognition : Sign Language : Ozyurek.
Subj26 (speaker); Asli Özyürek (recorder). n.d. MPI corpora : Language and Cognition : Gesture Projects : Ozyurek.
11 (speaker). n.d. MPI corpora : Language and Cognition : Gesture Projects : Furman.
Jidong Chen (compiler); Bai Jie (annotator). n.d. MPI corpora : Acquisition : L1 Acquisition : Jidong.
Chirkova, Katia (depositor); Wang Xuecai (consultant); Wang Dehe (researcher); Huang Jisan (consultant); Wang Xueying (consultant); Ci'er Zhuma (speaker). 2018. Centre de recherches linguistiques sur l'Asie orientale.
Sotaro Kita (compiler); Mihoko Fujii (compiler). n.d. MPI corpora : Language and Cognition : Gesture Projects : Kita.
« First • Previous • NextLast »