OLAC Language Resource Catalog

Navigation Aids

OLAC Language Resource Catalog
Search for language resources
 

Filters

hide/display content

Currently Used Filters

Remove
filtered Other format: text/x-eaf+xml
Sort Results By:
Narrow Results By:
13076
Dutch
7208
English
2866
Spanish
view more...
view more...
27888
Europe
7598
Asia
3948
Pacific
view more...
35142
Text
28035
Sound
13076
Dutch
2884
English
2116
German
view more...
view more...
view more...
3911
Belgium
3057
Germany
view more...
view more...
12776
audio/mp4
view more...
13076
Dutch
2884
English
2099
German
view more...
13076
Dutch
7972
English
3585
Spanish
view more...
15847
Audio
9319
Video
1305
Image
996
audio
view more...

Main Content

« First • Previous • NextLast »
Results: *RSS*
Showing hits 1 - 50 out of 54402  
n.a. n.d. MPI CGN.
Kunok Lidam. 2019-01-06. Peter Puxon.
Tamrika (recorder); Monika (annotator); Yusif (speaker); Süsən (speaker); Kəmalə (speaker). n.d. DoBeS archive : Khinalug.
n.a. n.d. MPI CGN.
n.a. n.d. Sign Language : Sign Language Typology.
n.a. n.d. MPI CGN.
Jean Pierre Sagna; Louisa Odile Gomis; Lucie Sagna; Khadidiatou Sagna; Miriam Weidl; Ibou Papis Sagna. 2017-02-04. Endangered Languages Archive.
MJSHG. 2010-09-02. Maria de Jesus Selene Hernandez Gomez.
Monika (annotator); Halimə (speaker). n.d. DoBeS archive : Khinalug.
Birgit Knudsen (researcher). n.d. MPI corpora : Communication Before Language : Correction.
Mr. Dapaah (consultant); Nana (consultant). n.d. Christopher Muntzner.
Kamala (consultant); Krishna. 2008-11-04. Prof. Dr. Tej Ratna Kansakar.
Victor Hugo. 2006-08-14. Connie Dickinson.
n.a. n.d. MPI CGN.
n.a. n.d. MPI CGN.
Nelson Hururi (recorder); XXXX. 2010-09-29. Helder Perri Ferreira.
Jas Mati (speaker). 2018-05-24. Endangered Languages Archive.
Anastacio Nicolás Damián (consultant); José Ernesto Vázquez Chanico (consultant). 2013-07-22. Jonathan D. Amith.
Kurt Kreppner (researcher). n.d. MPI für Bildungsforschung.
José Ernesto Vázquez Chanico (consultant); Anastacio Nicolás Damián (consultant). 2012-07-27. Jonathan D. Amith.
085 (consultant); Sebastian (compiler); Sebastian (interviewer). n.d. DoBeS archive : Awetí.
Sotaro Kita (compiler); Mihoko Fujii (compiler). n.d. MPI corpora : Language and Cognition : Gesture Projects : Kita.
Dagny Hildegard Skaile (speaker); Joshua Karl Wilbur (annotator); Joshua Karl Wilbur (interviewer); Joshua Karl Wilbur (compiler); Joshua Karl Wilbur (depositor). n.d. Donated Corpora : Pan-Saami Language Archive.
Jair (speaker). 2013-07-10. Patience Epps.
Sarah; Leonie (consultant). 2013-01-21. SOAS.
Jorge Emilio Rosés Labrada (researcher); Hotimio Tamaya Marquez (recorder); Miguel Tadeo Pérez Pérez (recorder); José Manuel Ochoa. 2017-02-14. Endangered Languages Archive.
Bickerdike Isabel, O'Keeffe; Gargarba Tommy. 2006-11-16. Linda Barwick.
Yu Li (annotator); LiLiMei (consultant); Yang ShuShan (speaker). 2018-07-26. Endangered Languages Archive.
n.a. n.d. MPI corpora : Comprehension : Elizabeth Johnson.
n.a. n.d. MPI CGN.
n.a. n.d. DoBeS archive : Yurakaré.
Shanley Allen (compiler); Amanda Brown (compiler). n.d. MPI corpora : Language and Cognition : Gesture Projects : Allen.
n.a. n.d. MPI CGN.
Виталий Николаевич Болин; Леонид Дмитриевич Болин; Андрей Шлуинский; Леонид Дмитриевич Болин (consultant); Андрей Шлуинский (researcher); Виталий Николаевич Болин (consultant). 2008-08-19. Bernard Comrie.
Verna DeMontigny; Olivia Sammons. 2015-05-16. Endangered Languages Archive.
Anastacio Nicolás Damián (consultant); José Ernesto Vázquez Chanico (consultant). 2011-07-22. Jonathan D. Amith.
n.a. n.d. MPI CGN.
José Ernesto Vázquez Chanico (consultant); Anastacio Nicolás Damián (consultant). 2012-07-18. Jonathan D. Amith.
n.a. n.d. MPI CGN.
Violeta Moisidi (recorder). n.d. Donated Corpora : XTYP Lab.
n.a. n.d. Sign Language : Corpus NGT.
n.a. n.d. Sign Language : Corpus NGT.
n.a. n.d. MPI CGN.
Carolina Pasamonik (recorder). n.d. Donated Corpora : XTYP Lab.
Prof. Ina Tschantladze (compiler). n.d. DoBeS archive : ECLING project.
Zipporah (speaker); Jane (researcher); Jane (depositor); Kirasi (consultant); Francis (consultant); Simotwo (researcher); Louis (recorder); Patrick (recorder); Duncan (translator); Shadrack (annotator). 2017-07-22. Jane Akinyi Ngala Oduor.
GEO-15; GEO-16; Veronika Ries (recorder); Rusudan Asatiani (recorder). n.d. Donated Corpora : XTYP Lab.
Sylvia Tufvesson (compiler); Sylvia Tufvesson (interviewer); Sylvia Tufvesson (annotator); LE (speaker); LE (consultant). n.d. MPI corpora : Language and Cognition : southeastasia : Semai : Tufvesson.
Sonja Riesberg (compiler); Nikolaus Himmelmann (compiler); Lala (speaker). n.d. DoBeS archive : CELD Papua.
n.a. n.d. MPI CGN.
« First • Previous • NextLast »